Privacy Policy

Visión y Estrategia Inmobiliaria

 

Vision y Estrategia Inmobiliaria S.A. de C.V. residing at Fraccionamiento Lomas de Gran Jardín,  Zip Code 37134, León, Guanajuato, makes you that personal data from you, including sensitive, now or in the future serves our databases will be used to provide the products and services you have requested, especially those related to services real estate brokerage and inform them of changes and evaluate the quality of service we provide. We also inform you that your personal data, including sensitive, now or in the future serves our databases will be treated and / or used by: Vision y Estrategia Inmobiliaria S.A. de C.V. and / or our affiliates and / or subsidiaries and / or those third that, by the nature of their duties or assignments have the need to treat and / or use their personal data in order to meet those obligations arising from the legal relationship between you as a holder of personal data and the companies before identified.


In compliance with the provisions of Article 36 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the Act), Vision y Estrategia Inmobiliaria S.A. de C.V. makes you that, you can transfer personal data held in their databases to any of the latter control company and / or its affiliates and / or subsidiaries and even to third parties, domestic or foreign, respective holders unless expressly show their opposition in terms of the provisions of the Act. For purposes of exercising rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (ARCO Rights) concerning personal data, designates Vision y Estrategia Inmobiliaria S.A. de C.V. holder thereof, which is located at the same address specified in this privacy notice. It also makes you that the procedure for withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data, given by the holders thereof, shall comply with the procedures and terms provided by law
Holders may exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, and the revocation of the consent given to the processing of their personal data by written request, to be presented at the home of Vision y Estrategia Inmobiliaria S.A. de C.V.

All applications are submitted to Vision y Estrategia Inmobiliaria S.A. de C.V. will be resolved within the time prescribed by law, independent of the means used by the holders, shall:


Include the name and signature of the holder as well as an address or other means to communicate the answer to your request.

Accompany official documents proving the identity of the holder.

Include a clear and precise description of the personal data for which exercise the rights under the Act.

Include any item or document facilitating the location of personal data that are processed.

Vision y Estrategia Inmobiliaria S.A. de C.V.  reserves the right to change, modify, add and / or alter this notice at any time, in which case it will make your knowledge through any means authorized by law.


Last updated November 18, 2017.